Go to:
Discussion
Online Doc
File
Poll
Event
Meeting Request
Picture
Sarah Hammill's picture

2012-2013 Roster

Executive Committee

Sarah J. Hammill

Chair

Liane Taylor

Past-Chair/RSS Org & Planning Chair

Ann Brown

Chair-Elect/Vice-Chair

Jason Coleman 

Secretary

Emilie Smart

Member‐at‐Large

Jamie Hollier 

Member‐at‐Large

Virginia Cole 

Member‐at‐Large

Cindy Levine 

Archivist - non-voting

Amy Rustic

RSS Review Editor - non-voting

Shu Qian

Webmaster - non-voting

Don Boozer 

RSS Scheduler - non-voting

RSS Chairs

Colleen Seale

Catalog Use Committee

Christine Sharbrough

Communication and Teaching at the Point of Need Committee

Crystal Lentz

Discussion Forums Committee

Kristen Mastel & Joseph Yu

Education and Professional Development for Reference Committee

Ellen Keith

Evaluation of Reference and User Services Committee

Karen Vargas

Health and Medical Reference Committee

Kate Oberg

Job and Career Reference Committee

Jeffrey Kempe

Library Services to an Aging Population Committee

Stephen Marvin

Library Services to the Spanish Speaking Committee

Sally Dockter

Management of Reference Committee

Cathay Crosby

Marketing and Public Relations for Reference Services Committee

Marjorie Lear

Nominations Committee

Liane Taylor

Organization & Planning Committee

Virginia Cole

Recognition Committee

Lynda Duke

Research & Statistics Committee

Don Boozer

Virtual Reference Services (with MARS) Committee

Shu Qian

Web Advisory Committee

Nicolette Warisse Sosulski

Young Adult Reference Services (YARS) Committee

Marjorie Lear

Nominations Committee

Liane Taylor

Organization & Planning Committee

Virginia Cole

Recognition Committee

Lynda Duke

Research & Statistics Committee

Don Boozer

Virtual Reference Services (with MARS) Committee

Shu Qian

Web Advisory Committee

RSS Representatives to RUSA

Candace Merbler

RSS Representative to RUSA Membership

Jessica Moyer

RSS Representative to RUSA Access to Information

Liane Taylor

RSS Representative to RUSA Budget and Finance

Ann Brown

Don Boozer

RSS Representative to RUSA Conference Program Coordinating

Marjorie Lear

Chair, RSS Nominating/RSS Representative to RUSA Nominating

Diana Shonrock

RSS Representative to RUSA Organization and Planning

Joe Rawson

RSS Representative to RUSA Professional Development

Ann Brown

RSS Representative to RUSA Publications

Michael Carlton Steffens

RSS Representative to RUSA Standards and Guidelines

Susan Hornung 

RUSA Executive Director

Kathleen Kern

RUSA President